🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogPlace a position →

Maple Leafs vs. Blue Jackets

Comparison of odds and platforms for "Maple Leafs vs. Blue Jackets" — sourced live from the Polymarket order book, curated by Polymarket Bot UK.

Maple Leafs vs. Blue Jackets 100% Maple Leafs vs. Blue Jackets: O/U 4.5 100% Maple Leafs vs. Blue Jackets: O/U 5.5 100% Maple Leafs vs. Blue Jackets: O/U 6.5 100% Volume: $274K Closes: 20 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Maple Leafs vs. Blue Jackets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Bot UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Place a position →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Place a position →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Place a position →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Place a position →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Place a position →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Maple Leafs vs. Blue Jackets100%
Maple Leafs vs. Blue Jackets: O/U 4.5100%
Maple Leafs vs. Blue Jackets: O/U 5.5100%
Maple Leafs vs. Blue Jackets: O/U 6.5100%
Maple Leafs vs. Blue Jackets: O/U 7.5100%
Spread -1.5100%
Spread -2.5100%
Spread -3.5100%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -2.50%
O/U 8.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of maple leafs vs. blue jackets. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. In the upcoming NHL game, scheduled for October 20 at 7:00PM ET: If the Maple Leafs win, the market will resolve to "Maple Leafs". If the Blue Jackets win, the market will resolve …

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Maple Leafs vs. Blue Jackets at 100% for "Maple Leafs vs. Blue Jackets".

Maple Leafs vs. Blue Jackets 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $274K.

Methodology

This page is a comparison snapshot: one live quote, four reference venues with their key attributes, and a single execution path — every trade button routes to Polymarket Bot UK, which mirrors the Polymarket order book directly.

Resolution & payout

Settlement runs on-chain. Polymarket's contract logic separates YES and NO shares as conditional tokens; at resolution the winning share lifts to $1.00 and the losing one to $0. The outcome input comes from the UMA Optimistic Oracle, which secures against bad resolution with a bond + dispute window.

Once finalised, the smart contract pays USDC to the holders' wallets within minutes — no withdrawal fees beyond Polygon network gas. Kalshi settles in USD via CFTC clearance, Betfair in account currency net of commission, Manifold in play-money mana with no cash-out.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Polymarket Bot UK. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
Is Polymarket legal in the UK?
Polymarket is accessible to UK traders but is not UKGC-licensed. It operates under US CFTC jurisdiction. UK residents face no domestic legal prohibition on using it, but UKGC consumer protections do not apply. For UKGC-regulated alternatives, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer similar prediction-style markets.
Do I pay tax on prediction market profits in the UK?
UKGC-licensed platform profits (Betfair, Smarkets) are typically tax-free gambling winnings for UK individuals. Polymarket profits involve USDC crypto transactions, which HMRC treats as Capital Gains Tax events. Keep full transaction records and report via Self Assessment if gains exceed £3,000 per tax year.
How do I deposit on Polymarket from the UK?
UK traders typically fund Polymarket via Coinbase UK, Kraken or Revolut — buying USDC with GBP and transferring to a Polygon-compatible wallet (MetaMask, Coinbase Wallet). Polymarket's onboarding walks you through the bridging process. Typical GBP-to-USDC conversion costs 0.5–1%.
and

Trade Maple Leafs vs. Blue Jackets on Polymarket Bot UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports