🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogPlace a position →

Ballon d'Or Top 3 Finish 2026

Live odds for "Ballon d'Or Top 3 Finish 2026" pulled from the Polygon order book, alongside the platform attributes of every venue that runs this contract.

Harry Kane 98% Lamine Yamal 97% Kylian Mbappé 88% Lionel Messi 14% Volume: $700K Liquidity: $178K Closes: 1 Jan 2027
Open live market →
Ballon d'Or Top 3 Finish 2026

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Bot UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
98% 2% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Place a position →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
98% 2% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Place a position →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Place a position →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Place a position →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Place a position →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Harry Kane98%
Lamine Yamal97%
Kylian Mbappé88%
Lionel Messi14%
Rodri9%
Khvicha Kvaratskhelia6%
Ousmane Dembélé4%
Jude Bellingham3%
Fabian Ruiz2%
Erling Haaland2%
Michael Olise2%
Luis Diaz2%
Pau Cubarsi1%
Vinícius Júnior1%
Declan Rice1%
Achraf Hakimi1%
Bruno Fernandes1%
Mohamed Salah0%
Pedri0%
Cole Palmer0%
Vitinha0%
Federico Valverde0%
Julian Alvarez0%
Desire Doue0%
Raphinha0%
Lautaro Martinez0%
Dominik Szoboszlai0%
Cristiano Ronaldo0%
Rodrygo0%
Enzo Fernandez0%
Bukayo Saka0%

Market context

The Ballon d'Or Top 3 Finish 2026 prediction market currently prices this outcome at 98% YES. This market will resolve "Yes" if the listed player finishes in the top 3 of the men's 2026 Ballon d'Or ranking. Otherwise, the corresponding market will resolve "No." If more than 3 players tie for …

Methodology

We track Ballon d'Or Top 3 Finish 2026 across the five venues with material prediction-market liquidity. The probability shown is the live Polymarket mid; the comparison rows summarise how each venue treats the underlying contract — fees, KYC thresholds, settlement currency, deposit options. The highlighted row marks the cheapest route into Polymarket's order book.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
Is Polymarket legal in the UK?
Polymarket is accessible to UK traders but is not UKGC-licensed. It operates under US CFTC jurisdiction. UK residents face no domestic legal prohibition on using it, but UKGC consumer protections do not apply. For UKGC-regulated alternatives, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer similar prediction-style markets.
Do I pay tax on prediction market profits in the UK?
UKGC-licensed platform profits (Betfair, Smarkets) are typically tax-free gambling winnings for UK individuals. Polymarket profits involve USDC crypto transactions, which HMRC treats as Capital Gains Tax events. Keep full transaction records and report via Self Assessment if gains exceed £3,000 per tax year.
How do I deposit on Polymarket from the UK?
UK traders typically fund Polymarket via Coinbase UK, Kraken or Revolut — buying USDC with GBP and transferring to a Polygon-compatible wallet (MetaMask, Coinbase Wallet). Polymarket's onboarding walks you through the bridging process. Typical GBP-to-USDC conversion costs 0.5–1%.
and

Trade Ballon d'Or Top 3 Finish 2026 on Polymarket Bot UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →